REHEARSALSUPDATES

It's Showtime!

Friday, June 11th, 2021
@ Sunrise Theatre in Ft Pierce
Friday, June 11th at Sunrise Theatre in Ft. Pierce
CAST A @ 5:30pm

Please refer to Cast list at bottom of this page to confirm which cast(s) your dancer is in.
TICKETS ON SALE MAY 11 @ 10AM
CAST A DRESS REHEARSAL:
Sunrise Theater on June 11th: 2 PM - 3:30 PM
Parents need to pick up their dancers to eat @ 3:30 PM
and return no later than 4:30 PM

FOR PERFORMANCE:
Dancer should arrive at theatre @ 4:30 PM
(Company in Cast A arrive @ 4:00 PM)
Friday, June 11th at Sunrise Theatre in Ft. Pierce
CAST B @ 8:00pm

Please refer to Cast list at bottom of this page to confirm which cast(s) your dancer is in.
TICKETS ON SALE MAY 11 @ 10AM
CAST B DRESS REHEARSAL:
Sunrise Theater on June 11th: 11 AM - 1 PM
Parents need to pick up their dancers to eat @ 3:30 PM
and return no later than 4:30 PM

FOR PERFORMANCE:
Dancer should arrive at theatre @ 7:00 PM
(Company in Cast B arrive @ 6:30 PM)

It's Showtime! Cast Lists

CAST A
Friday, June 11th @ 5:30pm

Monday

  • Jazz Tap I @ 5:30 pm with Miss Kim

Wednesday

  • Acro I @ 3:45 pm with Miss Gina
  • Senior Competition Group @ 5:00 pm with Miss Kim
  • Acro II/III @ 5:45 pm with Miss Dominique

Thursday

  • Tap Jazz II/III @ 3:30 pm with Miss Lindsay
  • Lyrical & Contemporary I/II @ 5:15pm with Miss Lindsay

Saturday

  • Hip Hop I/II @ 9:30 am with Miss Ryan
  • Ballet Tap Jazz I @ 9:30 am with Miss Molly
  • Ballet Contemporary Lyrical I/II @ 10:30 with Miss Ryan
  • Hip Hop II/III @ 10:30 am with Mr. Phil

Palm City Classes:

Monday

  • Lyrical Contemporary I/II @ 5:15 pm with Miss Lindsay
  • Ballet Lyrical Contemporary II @ 6:15 pm with Miss Lindsay

Wednesday

  • Acro I/II @ 3:30 pm with Miss Ryan
  • Acro II @ 4:14 pm with Miss Ryan

Thursday

  • Hip Hop I/II @ 3:30 pm with Miss Ryan
  • Jazz Tap II @ 4:15 with Miss Ryan

Saturday

  • Ballet II Contemporary II Lyrical II @ 10:30 am with Miss Lindsay

Port St. Lucie Classes:

Thursday

  • Thursday - Ballet Contemporary II @ 1:00 pm with Miss Karly
CAST B
Levels III and up
Friday, June 11th @ 8:00pm

Monday

  • Int. Contemporary III/IV @ 3:45 pm with Miss Amber
  • Adv. Contemporary @ 4:45 pm with Miss Amber

Tuesday

  • Beginning Teen Jazz @ 5:15 pm with Miss Ryan
  • Musical Theatre IV/V @ 5:15 pm with Miss Lindsay
  • Lyrical V/VI @ 5:45 pm with Miss Gina
  • Musical Theatre VI @ 6:15 pm with Miss Lindsay
  • Intermediate Teen Jazz @ 6:15 pm with Miss Ryan
  • Advanced Modern @ 7:15 pm with Miss Lindsay
  • Beginning Intermediate Teen Tap @ 7:15 pm with Miss Ryan

Wednesday

  • Acro IV/V/VI @ 4:45 with Miss Dominique
  • Jazz IV @ 5:45 pm with Miss Kim
  • Tap V @ 6:45 pm with Miss Kim
  • Intermediate Modern @ 7:15 pm with Miss Lindsay

Thursday

  • Contemporary VI @ 3:30 pm with Miss Kim
  • Jazz VI @ 4:30 pm with Miss Kim
  • Tap VI @ 5:30 pm with Miss Kim
  • Jazz Contemporary V @ 6:30 pm with Miss Kim

Saturday

  • Hip Hop VI/V/VI @ 11:30 am with Mr. Phil
  • Contemporary III @ 12:00 pm with Miss Lindsay

Palm City Classes:

Monday

  • Pre-Teen Jazz Lyrical @ 6:30 pm with Miss Ryan

Wednesday

  • Beginning Intermediate Modern @ 4:30 pm with Miss Lindsay
  • Musical Theatre Jazz III @ 5:30 pm with Miss Lindsay

Port St. Lucie Classes:

Monday

  • Lyrical Contemporary III & IV @ 6:30 pm with Miss Amy
(772) 220-9440
(772) 220-6694
(772) 220-9440
© Copyright 2021 - The Dance Academy of Stuart, All Rights Reserved